Privacy Policy

Dè Laparre Music, located at Boskantseweg 70. 5492vb Sint-Oedenrode, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://delaparremusic.com
Boskantseweg 70
5492vb
Sint-Oedenrode
+31623932333

Personal data that we process
Dè Laparre Music processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– Birthplace
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type
– Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@delaparremusic.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Dè Laparre Music processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Dè Laparre Music analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision making
Dè Laparre Music takes #responsibility decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Dè Laparre Music). Dè Laparre Music uses the following computer programs or systems:

#use_explanation

How long we keep personal data

Dè Laparre Music does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

#retention_period

Sharing personal data with third parties
Dè Laparre Music only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Dè Laparre Music only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dè Laparre Music and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@delaparremusic.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Data will be kept until further determination.

Dè Laparre Music would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

DLP Music uses cookies to give you the best shopping experience. If you continue to use our services, we will assume that you agree to the use of such cookies. Find out more